WW II
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
OEF-OIF
Subs Units
Index
PH Stats
Honors
Memorial
USMC Stats
Home

A       KIA        
                 
  1LT Dishinger Francis Dunne 7/25/1953 L* A/1/21  
  Pfc Ranfos Anthony John 7/25/1953 L* Unk  
  Cpl Callison Tommie L. L 7/25/1953 K* A/1/5  
  Pfc Reesor Jack B 7/25/1953 I* H/3/5  
  Cpl Adamoli Rowland Joseph 8/18/1965 HS* A/1stAmTr  
  Pfc Adkins Lloyd Marvin 5/28/1967 I* D/1/9  
  Pfc Aguilar Arnold   4/21/1968 M* K/3/27  
  Pfc Aldridge Neil Wayne 6/6/1967 I* D/1/9  
  Pfc Allen Thomas   5/14/1967 I* D/1/9  
  LCpl Almeida Russell Viveiros 12/20/1965 HS* C/3rdEngr  
  HM2 Ames Ronald Edward 3/30/1967 HS* HS/2/7  
  Pfc Badway Victor Wolf 2/21/1970 L* L/3/7  
  Pfc Baker Bernard Gerald 8/6/1968 HS* G/2/4  
  Cpl Bargy Morris Lee 11/29/1965 K* K/3/9  
  Pfc Bedwell Sammie Lee 1/30/1966 K* F/2/9  
  LCpl Beech Harry David Jr. 4/16/1969 HS* ICAG1-4-3  
  SSgt Bell Joe Edgar 2/8/1967 HS* HS/3dAmTrac  
  Cpl Bell Larry Dean 11/10/1965 K* K/3/9  
  LCpl Bennett Donald Lucian 9/14/1965 I* E/2/9  
  LCpl Berger Eldin George Jr. 10/9/1969 K* I/3/7  
  Cpl Bernal Enrique Munoz 3/7/1968 M* F/2/9  
  Pfc Blagdon Edwin Ellis 11/1/1968 I* IICAP2-4-2  
  Pfc Booker Terry Wayne 10/9/1969 M* L/3/4  
  Sgt Bowe Robert W. 5/3/1969 HS* CAP2-4-2  
  Sgt Brown Richard   5/28/1967 L* D/1/9  
  1stLt Brown Robert W. Jr. 2/26/1968 L* CO-USEmbassy  
  Pfc Burns Charles Calvin 6/1/1967 HS* A/3rdEngr  
  Cpl Cabarubio James   6/18/1969 M* SctDg/3rdMP  
  LCpl Carter Steve Dwayne 10/4/1969 I* B/1/7  
  LCpl Charles Earl Eugene 10/9/1969 L* AmEmbSaigon  
  Pfc Chasser Raymond Michael 5/15/1967 K* D/1/9  
  Pfc Christensen Edward J. 5/18/1967 M* A/1/3  
  Pfc Chrysler Medford Adarine 7/2/1967 M* A/1/9  
  Pfc Clayburn Ronnie Lee 6/7/1968 M* K/3/1  
  2ndLt Cochran Robert Fishel 8/18/1965 HS* A/1stAmTr  
  LCpl Collins Robert Knapp 12/8/1965 HS* C/1/12  
  HM3 Cook William Harold 3/26/1968 M* 3rdMedBn  
  Pfc Coutrakis George   7/2/1967 M* A/1/9  
  Pvt Crow Thomas M. 8/24/1965 HS* C/1/12  
  Pfc Crump Buckner Jr. 6/7/1967 HS* E/3rdEngr  
  Cpl Cumbie William Thomas 2/9/1969 I* HS/1stMP  
  LCpl Curry Robert Erven 12/31/1966 HS* FLSU-1-3  
  LCpl Day Charles Tyrone 9/3/1966 HS* HS/2/26  
  Sgt Dean Howard H. 1/26/1967 HS* A/3/Recon  
  SSgt Dorris Claude Hesson 1/7/1968 K* CAPH-6  
  Pfc Dutcher Jimmie Dale 8/24/1967 L* B/1/9  
  Sgt Eiland Grady Louis 7/27/1970 M* M/3/7  
  Pfc Elmore Kenneth Glenn 11/14/1969 I* A/1/7  
  Pfc Frost Richard Hammond 1/4/1968 I* 3rdCAG  
  Cpl Garcia Frank Jr. 8/4/1967 I* IVCAP  
  Pfc Golembski Paul Joseph 7/2/1967 L* B/1/9  
  Sgt Gonzalez Guadalupe   3/24/1970 HS* L/3/7  
  SSgt Gorbey Jack Eugene 3/8/1968 M* K/3/5  
  LCpl Guzman Reynaldo   1/25/1966 I* C/1/1  
  LCpl Hanks Joseph Henry III 12/14/1968 K* C/1/5  
  Pfc Hawks Ronnie Lee 12/28/1969 K* B/1/7  
  Cpl Hayes Ivey Jackson 4/4/1969 K* CAP4-1-10  
  Pfc Henderson Bruce Dale 4/11/1969 L* CAP3-4-3  
  SSgt Hill John Robert 2/24/1969 I* IIIMAF  
  Capt Hittinger Francis R. 3/9/1968 I* HQ/2CAG  
  1stLt Hubbard Robert Walker 2/4/1968 K* RDCIIIMAF  
  Cpl Johnson Paul C. 4/30/1968 HS* CAP2-4-1  
  LCpl Joseph James   1/7/1968 K* H/3rdCAG  
  LCpl Kagebein Dale Leonard 1/21/1969 M* K/3/5  
  Pfc Kardos Joseph Francis 2/3/1968 HS* B-4/2ndCAG  
  Sgt Kellams Glennis Ray 4/13/1968 L* A/1/27  
  LCpl Kovac David Allan 12/27/1965 K* E/2/9  
  Cpl Land Larry Adrian 3/6/1967 HS* A/1stAmTr  
  GySgt Lockhart Robert L. 10/2/1965 H* MACV-Tm2  
  Pvt Lowas John   10/2/1965 K* G/2/3  
  Pfc Masillo Juan   10/24/1968 M* 4thCAG  
  SgtMaj Mcclintock Ted Ernest 1/15/1969 HS* HQ3rdMar  
  Pfc Mcelroy Theodore R. Jr. 12/6/1966 HS* A/3rdRecon  
  LCpl Mclean Alex Leon 10/3/1969 I* I/3/7  
  LCpl McManus Truman Joseph 6/5/1968 M* H-S/1/4  
  Cpl Morales Felipe   11/30/1970 L* HS/1FSR/FLC  
  LCpl Moses William Joshua 5/29/1968 M* CAP3-2-83dCAG  
  Pfc Mowery Carl Francis 1/15/1967 K* D/1/9  
  SSgt Munoz Ernest Cedillo 5/26/1969 L* C/1/26  
  Pfc Novak Richard Daniel 8/14/1968 L* E/3rdRecon  
  Sgt Orbino Dennis Michael 3/25/1969 M* HS/1/4  
  LCpl Orta Raul   2/1/1967 K* A/5thAT  
  LCpl Ortiz Eugenio   1/5/1970 K* B/1/1  
  Maj Reilly Donald Joseph 12/9/1965 K* MAG-16  
  Pfc Resendez Augustine   4/27/1967 HS* C/1/12  
  Cpl Rich Ronald Dudley 12/28/1966 HS* A/1stAmTr  
  Pfc Richards Daniel Paul 4/12/1970 K* H/2/1  
  Pfc Riley Dennis Harlen 3/5/1970 I* ICAG1-4  
  Pfc Rodriquez Felix   8/24/1965 HS* C/1/12  
  Sgt Roland George Ray 9/5/1967 L* M/3/7  
  Pfc Ruckle Clinton Gean 1/6/1970 L* G/2/1  
  Pfc Ryan Donald James 10/10/1967 I* D/1/9  
  LCpl Savoren William Martin 11/25/1965 I* A/1/9  
  HM3 Shaffer Wallace Clair 1/8/1968 HS* A/3rdMedBn  
  Pfc Sharp Samuel Arthur Jr. 5/10/1967 HS* A/3rdRecon  
  Pfc Shilling Dean Richard 11/30/1969 L* HS/1/5  
  SSgt Shimabukuro Kenyu Sam 5/22/1968 L* NavAdvisTmII  
  Cpl Sikorski Elmer Gerald 12/21/1968 L* MAG-13  
  Pfc Simpson Bruce Lamar 10/18/1966 K* CAG/2/26  
  LCpl Simpson Joseph Louis 5/13/1968 L* E/2/1-1stInfBrg  
  Cpl Skalba John Joseph 1/5/1966 M* D/1/1  
  Pfc Smenyak Mark A. 12/30/1968 L* IIICAG  
  Pfc Smith Harry Charles 12/8/1965 HS* C/1/12  
  Pvt Somerville Russell William 4/27/1967 M* MAG-21  
  LCpl Soto Felix F. 4/27/1967 HS* C/1/12  
  Pfc Stanton Edward Ryland II 11/7/1966 I* HQ9thMars  
  Pfc Stokes David Alan 6/5/1968 I* B/1/27  
  Pfc Taylor Stevie   10/9/1969 K* M/3/1  
  GySgt Tchakirides Irving Burr 8/5/1968 K* IIIMAF  
  Pfc Thomas Daniel Patrick Jr. 5/31/1969 L* CAP2-3-1  
  Pfc Towater Jerald Riley 3/29/1966 HS* C/3rdEngr  
  Cpl Walkinshaw George Myron 5/28/1967 I* D/1/9  
  Pfc Walters J. D. 10/11/1968 L* E/2/5  
  Pfc Wilson Royce Harold Jr. 2/1/1968 I* 3rdCAG  
                 
        WIA        
                 
  LCpl Bishop Donal W. 12/9/1965 L* 1/9  
  Cpl Callison Tommie L. 9/17/1950 K* A/1/5  
  LCpl Council Ralph H. 1/14/1969 M* MAW  
  1stLt Dishinger Francis Dunne 2/28/1945 L* A/1/21  
  Sgt Dreger Daniel J. 3/4/1968 L* L/3/27  
  Pfc Gallegos Rufino E. 7/21/1944 I* Hq/Hq/3  
  LCpl Garcia Frank   12/22/1965 L* 1/9  
  Pfc Haines Gayle W. 9/9/1965 M* A/1/9  
  LCpl Hostelka James H. 12/15/1965 L* 1/9  
  Pfc Houser Robert C. 12/7/1965 M* 1/9  
  Pfc Kimbriel James W. 8/22/1968 I* CAG  
  SSgt Nicholls Ed W. 5/5/1970 K* 1st CAG  
  Cpl Niles Wayne   11/6/1965 L* 3/9
  Cpl OConnell Richard D. 5/5/1970 K* D/1/9  
  LCpl Paul Johney M. 12/15/1965 L* 1/9  
  Cpl Peters Anthony J. 7/4/1966 M* K/3/9  
  HM2 Plass Frank C. III 2/28/1968 I* 3/4  
  Pfc Ranfos Anthony John 2/28/1945 L* HS/24/4  
  Cpl Ross John W. 12/9/1965 M* 1/9  
  LCpl Sanchez Rufino   12/22/1965 I* 1/9  
  Pvt Somerville Russell W. 7/12/1944 M* MAG-21  
  Pvt Thornton William P. 2/28/1968 I* 3d SP Bn  
  LCpl Weeks Rudolph N. 1/26/1966 M* 1/1  
  LCpl Zebal Kenneth W. 6/23/1966 HS* 1st Tanks  
  Maj Zollars Robert W. 2/16/1965 I* USA-RVN  
                 
This page was last updated: February 6, 2016